Some books and series that, in my opinion, need more attention are shown below. You can win any of them or any other book you want to try and costs no more than 17$ on The Book Depository. You can also choose an ebook from Amazon or Smashwords.
I'm a fan of older books, especially classic mysteries. Everyone has heard of Agatha Christie, but I think authors like Dorothy Sayers deserve more attention as well.
59 comments:
lovely dark and deep by susannah sandlin needs more attention for sure
Wildefire by Karsten Knight needs more attention, the whole trilogy has beautiful covers and it's such a good book.
#Forfeit by Caroline Batten :)
Imposter by Susanne Winnacker
Ready Playe One by Ernest Cline (:
Wildefire by Karsten Knight!
rafflecopter name Karin Shaim
Die For Me by Amy Plum. Thanks for the giveaway. <3
I'm a fan of older books, especially classic mysteries. Everyone has heard of Agatha Christie, but I think authors like Dorothy Sayers deserve more attention as well.
Shawndirea by Leonard Hilley
Thanks!
-Jamie
Shawndirea by Leonard Hilley
Thanks!
-Jamie
The Shadow of the Wind by Carlos Ruiz Zafon
Angelbound by Christina Bower
I think Imposter needs more attention
Saga of the Setti: Rising by Stephanie Judice
I just love that book
Zenn Scarlett by Christian Schoon.
Boys of Summer by CJ Duggan
Boys Like You by Juliana Stone. Thank you!
Suzanne Johnson's Royal Street.
Curse of the Shamra by Barry Hoffman!!
Mary G Loki
Thin Love by Eden Butler
Captive Prince by CS Pacat.
Sweet Madness by Heather Snow
I think the Legend series is sooooo underrated.
When You Are Mine & Loving You Always by Kennedy Ryan
the Veneficas Americana series (The Native Star, The Hidden Goddess, The Warlock's Curse) by M. K. Hobson
The Book Trim Healthy Mama by Serena Allison and Pearl Barrett is a book that needs to be read for peoples health.
I really loved First Bite (The Dark Wolf Series) by Dani Harper and cannot wait for more from the series :)
Any of Colleen Hoover books!
I think the Parasol Protectorate by Gail Carriger should get more attention. Her writing style is very clever and witty.
Tell the Wolves I'm Home by Carol Rifka Brunt
the Bad Boy Rock star series. it is one of the only books i can vividly and absolutely see turning into a movie.
kmcgrew213@aol.com
The Gardella Vampire Chronicles by Colleen Gleason <3
Chanzie @ Mean Who You Are.
books by amanda quick
thx u for hosting ^^
Popular by Maya van Wagenen
The Addicted to You series. Thanks!
Falling to Ash by Karen Mahoney!
Edenbrooke by Julianne Donaldson
Craving Constellations (The Aces #1)
by Nicole Jacquelyn
The Elysium Chronicles are so underrated. I loved the first book and can't wait to read the second one
Sea of Tranquility!!
Sweet,Texas series by Candis Terry,these books are amazing!
Thanks for the giveaway :)
Perfect Chemistry by Simone Elkeles
The Silent Wife by A.S.A. Harrison
Thanks :)
Ashfall trilogy by Mike Mullin
Yesterday's Gone, all 4 seasons, by Platt and Wright
Yesterday's Gone, all 4 seasons, by Platt and Wright
If I Lie by Corrine Jackson. Thanks for a giveaway! :)
Teeth by Hannah Moskowitz and Know Not Why by Hannah Johnson are both amazing books that deserve more love.
Shatter Me by Tahereh Mafi. I have enjoyed the all the books so far!!
A Discovery of Witches trilogy by Deborah Harkness
Shadowfell by Juliet Marillier, all her books are amazing, but pretty underrated u.u
Burning Through Gravity by Addison Moore
Witchlanders by Lena Coakley!
Shadows by Paula Weston :)
Kathleen Turner series by Tiffany Snow! Love her books!!
Release by M.R. Merrick
Liuf by Victoria Danann
The Mark of the Hummingbird (Hummingbird #1)
by Jessica Gollub
Post a Comment